Tender for Custody Transfer Skid, Qty: 1

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custody Transfer Skid, Qty: 1 in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892455 | Ref ID: 146993117). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 679800.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turbidity meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turbidity meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custody Transfer Skid, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146993117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 679800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custody Transfer Skid
BOQ Title: Turbidity meter
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 679800
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest), Diesel Power Generator (V2), Anti - Skid Shoes (IAF), Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations, Non Skid Chain (Defence), Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Patient Transfer Mats or Sheets for Hospital / Am...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections