Tender for Custard Powder, Qty: 100 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #68)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custard Powder, Qty: 100 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #68) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903884 | Ref ID: 146996110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery and daily uses, Poha (पोहा) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery and daily uses, Poha (पोहा) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Custard Powder, Qty: 100 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146996110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Premium Quality Discount % on MRP
BOQ Title: Grocery and daily uses, Poha (पोहा)
BOQ Title: Grocery and daily uses, Poha (पोहा)
Item Title: Custard Powder
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Per Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Grocery and daily uses
GeMARPTS Searched: Ready to Eat Methi Matar (V3) (Defence), Seed Germinator Equipment, Coconut Seeds(Oil Seeds), Bhindi (Okra) Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, GROUNDNUT Seeds, SOYBEAN Seeds, Lychee Seeds, Cashew Seeds

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections