Tender for Custard Apple Graft, Qty: 2500 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custard Apple Graft, Qty: 2500 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803077 | Ref ID: 146090868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of fruit bearing plants for plantation and distribution of MCL Kaniha Area, Apple Seeds Pears (Gauva) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of fruit bearing plants for plantation and distribution of MCL Kaniha Area, Apple Seeds Pears (Gauva) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Custard Apple Graft, Qty: 2500 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146090868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CUSTARD APPLE GRAFT
BOQ Title: procurement of fruit bearing plants for plantation and distribution of MCL Kaniha Area, Apple Seeds Pears (Gauva) Seeds
Item Title: Custard Apple Graft
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
BOQ Title: procurement of fruit bearing plants for plantation and distribution of MCL Kaniha Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Plant Growth Chamber, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2), Ice ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections