Tender for Cushings Nerve Hook, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cushings Nerve Hook, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7168634 | Ref ID: 136687146). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Hand instrument pediatric surgery, Surgical Elevators Surgical Forceps Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Hand instrument pediatric surgery, Surgical Elevators Surgical Forceps Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cushings Nerve Hook, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136687146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7168634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cushings Nerve Hook
BOQ Title: Surgical Hand instrument pediatric surgery, Surgical Elevators Surgical Forceps Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Confor...
Item Title: Cushings Nerve Hook
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Surgical Hand instrument pediatric surgery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: castroviejo with catch straight tungsten carbide Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF) Searched String: Metzenbaum curved tungsten carbide Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter, Angle Cutter (Electric), Wood cutter circular saw type, Band saw blade, Electric Circular Saw for w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections