Tender for Cusco Speculum, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cusco Speculum, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665240 | Ref ID: 143788837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Furnitures, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Furnitures, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cusco Speculum, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143788837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cusco Speculum
BOQ Title: Hospital Furnitures, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Cusco Speculum
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 22-06-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL FURNITURES
GeMARPTS Searched: System, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence) Searched String: Oral health Care equipment 14 Items Customised Ambulance with Equipment Searched String: Palliative and Geriatric care Skin c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections