Tender for Curved Treadmill, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Curved Treadmill, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751257 | Ref ID: 144704706). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipments, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Flat Gym Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipments, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Flat Gym Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Curved Treadmill, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144704706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sl no 1 of technical specifications
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Flat Gym Bench (V2)
Item Title: Curved Treadmill
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Gym Shaker, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Swiss Gym Ball, Parallel Bar - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections