Tender for Curved Foraminotomy Punch, Qty: 1 Set of 2, (BOQ Item #2)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Curved Foraminotomy Punch, Qty: 1 Set of 2, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5881815 | Ref ID: 114000766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59300.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laminectomy Set for Spine, Surgical Instrument Tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laminectomy Set for Spine, Surgical Instrument Tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Curved Foraminotomy Punch, Qty: 1 Set of 2, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114000766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5881815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should have 40 degree upward jaw angle with curved shaft designed to improve access to foramen.
MAKE- 410 SS
Dimension-8 inch shaft and 2 rongeurs with a bite size of 2mm and 3 mm.
BOQ Title: Laminectomy Set for Spine, Surgical Instrument Tray
Item Title: Curved Foraminotomy Punch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set of 2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-01-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59300
BOQ Title: Laminectomy Set for Spine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections