Tender for Curtains, Supply and fixing of Curtains for Door/ window ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Curtains, Supply and fixing of Curtains for Door/ window wihtout lining with bottom folding of 150 mm and top folding 150 mm with provision of 3 plates in each..., Qty: 210 Metre, (BOQ Item #1) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6147248 | Ref ID: 117858503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59940.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proviosion of New Furniture Crockery Cutlery Linen and MSIC items, Towel Hand (IAF) Curtains (V2) Sofas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proviosion of New Furniture Crockery Cutlery Linen and MSIC items, Towel Hand (IAF) Curtains (V2) Sofas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Curtains, Supply and fixing of Curtains for Door/ window wihtout lining with bottom folding of 150 mm and top folding 150 mm with provision of 3 plates in each..., Qty: 210 Metre, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117858503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6147248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing of Curtains for Door/ window wihtout lining with bottom folding of 150 mm and top folding 150 mm with provision of 3 plates in each of legth of 1.50 meter fabric De Decor or eqvt The curtain cloths must be of polyester fabric and not less than 270 GSM. The curtain to be provided without lining and should be full of design etc as per approval of user and suitable to check the passing of light from either side. The height of door/ window 2.10 meter of finished curtain to be considered complete all as specified. Make Decor/GEM or eqvt
BOQ Title: Proviosion of New Furniture Crockery Cutlery Linen and MSIC items, Towel Hand (IAF) Curtains (V2) Sofas (V2)
Item Title: Curtains
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: Metre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59940
BOQ Title: Proviosion of New Furniture Crockery Cutlery Linen and MSIC items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections