Tender for curtain pipe, Qty: 100 Ft, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for curtain pipe, Qty: 100 Ft, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739332 | Ref ID: 145897892).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: curtain pipe, Qty: 100 Ft, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145897892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: curtain pipe SS 202 GD
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket
Item Title: curtain pipe
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: customized printed shivaji maharaj window curtain 250 GSM Cloth Curtains (V2) Searched String: customized printed shivaji maharaj door curtain 250 GSM Cloth Curtains (V2) Searched String: Curtain fitting acceddories Air Curtain, Curtains (V2), Water Curtain Nozzle, PVC Strip Curtain...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections