Tender for Curtain for Doors, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Curtain for Doors, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7472373 | Ref ID: 140078591).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Purifier, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Purifier, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Curtain for Doors, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140078591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7472373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CURTAIN FOR DOORS
BOQ Title: Water Purifier, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters
Item Title: Curtain for Doors
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Water Purifier
GeMARPTS Searched: Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Searched String: 4KVA VOLTAGE STABILIZER Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections