Tender for Curtain Cloth Composition - Polyster / Cotton, Width- 48 ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Curtain Cloth Composition - Polyster / Cotton, Width- 48 Inch in Continuous Length, And the Shade an D Colour should Confirm to Design No: 02, Shade No: 5002 of Passion Sl.No: 17 of M/S.Krs Textiles. M... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52266063 | Ref ID: 145360378).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Curtain Cloth Composition - Polyster / Cotton, Width- 48 Inch in Continuous Length, And the Shade an D Colour should Confirm to Design No: 02, Shade No: 5002 of Passion Sl.No: 17 of M/S.Krs Textiles. M...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145360378

Notice Ref. No.: 52266063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Curtain Cloth
CURTAIN CLOTH COMPOSITION - POLYSTER / COTTON, WIDTH- 48 INCH IN CONTINUOUS LENGTH, AND THE SHADE AN D COLOUR SHOULD CONFIRM TO DESIGN NO: 02, SHADE NO: 5002 OF PASSION SL.NO: 17 OF M/s.KRS TEXTILES. MAKE/BRAND: KRS TEXTILES OR ITS EQUIVALENT in EVER GREEN OR AMAZE OR CAIRO. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PS/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 160.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections