Tender for Current - Voltage Source and Measure Unit, Qty: 2

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current - Voltage Source and Measure Unit, Qty: 2 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7620388 | Ref ID: 144167416). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159704.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Current Voltage Measuring Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Current Voltage Measuring Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Current - Voltage Source and Measure Unit, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144167416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7620388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159704

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Current - Voltage Source and Measure Unit
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 27-06-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 159704
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Cable Fault Locator, Current Voltage Measuring Module, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Battery Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections