Tender for Current Transformer WTICT2, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current Transformer WTICT2, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7183191 | Ref ID: 134980844). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 466000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Areva Make Generator Transformer, Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Areva Make Generator Transformer, Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Current Transformer WTICT2, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134980844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7183191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 466000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Current Transformer WTICT2 Ratio 5072by2, Acc class 3, Burden 30VA, Drg No. A118902 Rev-05
BOQ Title: Spares for Areva Make Generator Transformer, Control Transformer
Item Title: Current Transformer WTICT2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 242
Start Date: 03-02-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 466000
BOQ Title: Spares for Areva Make Generator Transformer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gate Valve- 25 Bore Knife Edge Gate Valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890, Water Fittings - Copper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections