Tender for Current Transformer (Tfilm) Test Unit as Following Specif...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current Transformer (Tfilm) Test Unit as Following Specification: 1) Current Injection up to 600A Ac (Continuous Rating). 2) Output Current Digital Display Range 0-600A Ac with Resolution of 1A. 3) Di... in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 72265056 | Ref ID: 140165501).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Current Transformer (Tfilm) Test Unit as Following Specification: 1) Current Injection up to 600A Ac (Continuous Rating). 2) Output Current Digital Display Range 0-600A Ac with Resolution of 1A. 3) Di...

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140165501

Notice Ref. No.: 72265056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Current Transformer (TFILM) Test unit as following Specification: 1) Current injection up to 600A AC (Continuous rating). 2) Output current digital display range 0-600A AC with resolution of 1A. 3) Digital Ammeter of range of 0-10A resolution of 0.1A, with leads having crocodile clips at end. 4) Output terminals should be at LHS and RHS of the kit in the front side. 5) MCB to be provided for input side protection. 6) Test kit should be compact enough. Note: Item to be supplied along with NABL calibration certificate for digital output current meter (600 Amp AC) and digital input current meter (10 Amp AC).
Current Transformer (TFILM) Test unit as following Specification: 1) Current injection up to 60 0A AC (Continuous rating). 2) Output current digital display range 0-600A AC with resolution of 1A. 3) Digita l Ammeter of range of 0-10A resolution of 0.1A, with leads having crocodile clips at end. 4) Output terminal s should be at LHS and RHS of the kit in the front side. 5) MCB to be provided for input side protection. 6) Te st kit should be compact enough. Note: Item to be supplied along with NABL calibration certificate for digita l output current meter (600 Amp AC) and digital input current meter (10 Amp AC). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2026 16:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/ BURDWAN, ER West Bengal 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections