Tender for Current transformer ring type, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current transformer ring type, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7279891 | Ref ID: 136790130).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts of starter used in dewatering of mine, CONTACTOR RELAY category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts of starter used in dewatering of mine, CONTACTOR RELAY Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Current transformer ring type, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136790130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7279891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part no. MLPCT137
BOQ Title: Spare parts of starter used in dewatering of mine, CONTACTOR RELAY
Item Title: Current transformer ring type
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare parts of starter used in dewatering of mine
GeMARPTS Searched: composite color 3D Printer Searched String: AUX CONTACTOR W/3NO+1NC W/110V COIL Brodifacoum 0.005 %w/w BB (Bait Block), Chlorpyriphos 75 %w/w Water-Dispersible Granule (WG), Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections