Tender for current transformer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for current transformer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772488 | Ref ID: 144974827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11500.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Total 05 numbers of items as per enclosed indent, Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL) Line Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Total 05 numbers of items as per enclosed indent, Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL) Line Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: current transformer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144974827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Epoxy resin cast type current transformer
BOQ Title: Total 05 numbers of items as per enclosed indent, Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL) Line Tester
Item Title: current transformer
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11500
BOQ Title: Total 05 numbers of items as per enclosed indent
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: current transformer 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCCB) without Integral Overcurrent Protection ISI Marked To IS 12640 (Part 1), 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub- stations / Power Houses (PSPCL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections