Tender for Current Transducer for Plc Panel of Vad as Per Specificat...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current Transducer for Plc Panel of Vad as Per Specification No. Ff11072, Voltage Tranducer for Plc, Qty: 24 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238986 | Ref ID: 135979773).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AC Voltage Transducer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AC Voltage Transducer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Current Transducer for Plc Panel of Vad as Per Specification No. Ff11072, Voltage Tranducer for Plc, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135979773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CURRENT TRANSDUCER FOR PLC PANEL OF VAD AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. FF11072, VOLTAGE TRANDUCER FOR PLC PANEL OF VAD AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. FF11071
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 17-02-2026 8:12 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Mess Tin (Defence), Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, Shirt Man's Angola (IAF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections