Tender for current tester 500 V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for current tester 500 V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5706478 | Ref ID: 111801627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories XLPE Cable for Working ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories XLPE Cable for Working ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: current tester 500 V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111801627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5706478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: current tester 500 V
BOQ Title: modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories XLPE Cable for Working ...
Item Title: current tester 500 V
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-12-2024 9:41 AM
End Date: 04-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fan rod Fan Bearing, Muffle Furnace, Crossfit Fan, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Tungsten Rod, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Centrifugal Fan Blower, Mist Air Fan, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections