Tender for Current Sensors, Voltage Sensors, Power Electronics Modul...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current Sensors, Voltage Sensors, Power Electronics Modules, Work Bench Enclosure Cabinet, Digital Outp, Qty: 42 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389528 | Ref ID: 123044169).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Current Sensors, Voltage Sensors, Power Electronics Modules, Work Bench Enclosure Cabinet, Digital Outp, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123044169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Current Sensors, Voltage Sensors, Power Electronics Modules, Work Bench Enclosure Cabinet, Digital Output card, Digital Input cards, Analog output card, Analog Input cards, Integrated Development Environment, Simulator Chassis, Power Converter Enclosure, Analog Input Cables, Interface Module, Power Stage, Target Software License, Power Electronics Simulation Tool Box
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 21-07-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Systems Planning Simulation Software, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Power Distribution Box, Cantilever Tool Box, Online UPS (V2), Tool Box - BHEL, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Battery powered crimping tool

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections