Tender for Current Sensor, 100A, Lem, Has 100-S, Ups, Qty: 3 Each, (...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current Sensor, 100A, Lem, Has 100-S, Ups, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7344808 | Ref ID: 137975417).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hitachi Ups Spares, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Rotary Switch Switch Fuse Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hitachi Ups Spares, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Rotary Switch Switch Fuse Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Current Sensor, 100A, Lem, Has 100-S, Ups, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137975417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7344808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hitachi Ups Spares, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Rotary Switch Switch Fuse Unit
Item Title: Current Sensor, 100A, Lem, Has 100-S, Ups
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 17-03-2026 8:41 AM
End Date: 27-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HITACHI UPS SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROTARY SWITCH Rotary Switch, Rotary Shaker, Rotary Microtome, Rotary Evaporator, Rotary Encoder, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Rotary Rescue Saw, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Industrial Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections