Tender for Current Sensor as Per Technical Data 1:5000, 1000A, 40 Oh...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current Sensor as Per Technical Data 1:5000, 1000A, 40 Ohms as Per Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/3/0084 Alt-A in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98255326 | Ref ID: 119980781).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Current Sensor as Per Technical Data 1:5000, 1000A, 40 Ohms as Per Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/3/0084 Alt-A

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119980781

Notice Ref. No.: 98255326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Current Sensor as per Technical data 1:5000, 1000A, 40 ohms as per CLW specification No. CLW/ES/3/0084 Alt-A Note: - 1) Firm may give a separate additional quote incase latest Specification/design amendment is issued by RDSO/CLW 2) this item is rese rved for supply by source in IREPS vendor directory only as per CLW Item ID: 2100119. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2025 12:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/KJGY/SRE, NR Uttar Pradesh 4.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100119 - Primary Current Sensor )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections