Tender for Current Sensor Escorts Heater Ruf, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current Sensor Escorts Heater Ruf, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #22) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153119 | Ref ID: 134587597).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heater Spares, Bobbin Heater Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heater Spares, Bobbin Heater Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Current Sensor Escorts Heater Ruf, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134587597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document and attachments
BOQ Title: Heater Spares, Bobbin Heater Heater Elements
Item Title: Current Sensor Escorts Heater Ruf
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 28-01-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: HEATER SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Bobbin Heater, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Heater Elements, Induction Heater, Strip Heater, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Space Heater, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Dry Block Heater, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections