Tender for Current probes, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current probes, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6828426 | Ref ID: 129633498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Current Probe, Current Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Current Probe, Current Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Current probes, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129633498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6828426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per the specification document
BOQ Title: Current Probe, Current Probe
Item Title: Current probes
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: CURRENT PROBE
GeMARPTS Searched: Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Bipolar Four Quadrant Power Supply, Cleaning Duster (V3), Protected Power supply and Distribution system(PPDS), Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Searched String: Voltage Source inverters Inverter (V2), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections