Tender for Current probe 600A, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current probe 600A, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #4) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6317827 | Ref ID: 121396897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Test and Measurement equipments, Current Voltage Measuring Module Soft Solder for Electronic applications Current Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Test and Measurement equipments, Current Voltage Measuring Module Soft Solder for Electronic applications Current Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Current probe 600A, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121396897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6317827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 158000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Current probe 600A
BOQ Title: Test and Measurement equipments, Current Voltage Measuring Module Soft Solder for Electronic applications Current Probe
Item Title: Current probe 600A
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-06-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 158000
BOQ Title: Test and Measurement equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mixed signal Oscilloscope Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Analog Oscilloscope, PCR Master Mix, Signal Analyzer, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Signal Generator, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Signal Isolator, Signal/ Triad Cable, Aviation Signal Light Gun Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections