Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Current Probe 60 Mhz, 250A Ac, 5Ft with Clamp for Measuring Currents.
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145448835
Notice Ref. No.: LB265325
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Current probe 60 MHz, 250A AC, 5Ft with clamp for measuring currents of PCB cards of 3-phase locomotiv es suitable for Phosphor Oscilloscope type TDS-2024B to Model : P6021A(60MHz) of M/s. Tektronix make or its Equivalen t as per Technical specifications attached at Annexure-A. Note (1) The bidder should clearly indicate the make & model of the offered item, along with the specifications, design & setup if any at the time of tender submission. (2) Item to be supplied along with valid calibration test certificate of 01 year validity period from NABL accredited/ Govt. approved lab s. (3) Warranty period as per IRS conditions from the date of acceptance of the material. (4) Warranty certificate shall b e submitted along with the material in the name of SSE/E7/ELS/BZA. (5) Firm shall quote any one Make for the tendered description along with valid Authorization, if vendor offers/bids for more than one make or if the firm mentions, 'as per t ender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 10:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections