Tender for Current limit relay module Static Type, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current limit relay module Static Type, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925948 | Ref ID: 147681710).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts of Chloride charger, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts of Chloride charger, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Current limit relay module Static Type, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Current limit relay module Static Type
BOQ Title: Spare parts of Chloride charger, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps
BOQ Title: Spare parts of Chloride charger, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps
Item Title: Title21
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare parts of Chloride charger
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AC CONTACTOR 12 AMPS Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCBO) with Integral Overcurrent Protection ISI Marked To IS 12640 (Part 2), Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615, Acephate 75% Solubl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections