Tender for Current Clamp, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Current Clamp, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241084 | Ref ID: 120525867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of EV Data Logger and its accessories, Digital Data Logger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of EV Data Logger and its accessories, Digital Data Logger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Current Clamp, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120525867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EV Data Logger - 6
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of EV Data Logger and its accessories, Digital Data Logger
Item Title: Current Clamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 125
Start Date: 16-05-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of EV Data Logger and its accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Tester, Current Collector, RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640, Current Probe, Relay Module, Interface module, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge Searched String: Analog Input Module Analog Oscilloscope, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Mobile Work...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections