Tender for Cupping Therapy Set of 32 Cups, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cupping Therapy Set of 32 Cups, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #4) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941451 | Ref ID: 147645706).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 10, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 10, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cupping Therapy Set of 32 Cups, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cupping Therapy Set of 32 Cups
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 10, Surgical Sutures
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 10, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Cupping Therapy Set of 32 Cups
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use Conforming to IS 10654, Labels Stickers (V3) Searched String: Dry Needle Kit S-0.25 mm X 25 mm (Pack of 100) Cast Iron Bench, Multipurpose or Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections