Tender for Cup/Consultant

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cup/Consultant in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_789191_1 | Ref ID: 114885015). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8885028, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88850.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cup/Consultant

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114885015

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/SBGHP/CUP/CONSULTNT

Tender Value: ₹ 8885028

Tender EMD: ₹ 88850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Planning, Designing and Development of Infrastructure facilities and other related works in the campus of Central University of Punjab, Bathinda on QCBS Basis.
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 88, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 85, 028
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections