Tender for Cupboard, Refer to the specification documents, Qty: 142 ...

The LAND PORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cupboard, Refer to the specification documents, Qty: 142 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6082327 | Ref ID: 117797286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 328007.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cupboard, Refer to the specification documents, Qty: 142 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117797286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6082327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 328007

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the specification documents
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler Executive Table (V3)
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Solar Powered Drinking Water Cooler Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Cupboard
Item Quantity: 142
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-03-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 328007
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections