Tender for Cupboard for Hostel, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cupboard for Hostel, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611071 | Ref ID: 142656435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99999.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Furniture and Fabricated Items, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Metal S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Furniture and Fabricated Items, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Metal S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cupboard for Hostel, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142656435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99999

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: fabrication and installation of side over all size 72inch height X 82inch width deep 23inch frame is made in 1icnhX2inchX18guage coil pipe and door sides shelfs are made in 1mm CRC sheet one unit is having 3 cupboards with one hanger rod and 3 shelfs doors provided locker facility and handle hooks and letter box full heavy duty fitted to wall by using nails
BOQ Title: Steel Furniture and Fabricated Items, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Metal S...
Item Title: Cupboard for Hostel
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99999
BOQ Title: Steel Furniture and Fabricated Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Parliament Hinges-IS:362, Folding Chair (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Metal Storage Cabinet, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Writing Pad Chair, cobweb brush

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections