Tender for Cupboard door knobs, standard quality, Qty: 100 Each, (BO...

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cupboard door knobs, standard quality, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #59) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324733 | Ref ID: 137255707). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30555.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from civil supply MMC 1 AND 2, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384 Safety Glass For Architec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar civil supply MMC 1 AND 2, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384 Safety Glass For Architec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cupboard door knobs, standard quality, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137255707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30555

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cupboard door knobs, standard quality
BOQ Title: civil supply MMC 1 AND 2, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384 Safety Glass For Architec...
Item Title: Cupboard door knobs, standard quality
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-03-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30555
BOQ Title: civil supply MMC 1 AND 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), magnifying glass, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Perchloric acid Searched String: Cupboard door knobs, standard quality Door Handles & Knobs, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Door Handles & Knobs-handcrafted, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Galvanised Steel Buckets for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections