Tender for Cup Saucer Bone Chaina, Thermos Flask

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cup Saucer Bone Chaina, Thermos Flask in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98265942 | Ref ID: 143923704).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cup Saucer Bone Chaina, Thermos Flask

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143923704

Notice Ref. No.: 98265942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1- Cup Saucer Bone Chaina Gold Line White (MAKE Bharat Oasis) 06 Pcs- 01 Set. 2- Tea Kettl e Electric 1 Itr- Stainless Steel Body (Make& Bajaj Prestige) 01 No 3- Tumbler Glass Brosil Medium Size Cap acity 250ml- 02 Sets (12 Pcs) 4-Thermos Jug Stainless Steel Body Capacity 1 Ltr 01 No- (Make Milton Or Cel lo Co-) 5-Tray Medium Size Melamina Superior Quality - 01 No- 6-Dinner Set Glass Ware White Plane Contai ns 06 Pcs Full Plate- 06 Pcs Full Plate, 06 Pcs Veg Bowl (Make& 7-Borosil, Hi&Luxe), 01 Pcs Open Dish Make Bosil Co-01 No.7-Superior Quality Steal Spoons- 12 Pcs, 8- Superior Quality Tea Coaster & 12 Pcs- (Item Qty 01) [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 12:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr.DOM/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 2.00 Set
2 780103160172 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Thermos Flask (1LTR) [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee Sr.DOM/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections