Tender for Cup Cake, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cup Cake, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6421749 | Ref ID: 123107374).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Running Marathon, Trophy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Running Marathon, Trophy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cup Cake, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123107374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6421749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cup Cake
BOQ Title: Running Marathon, Trophy
Item Title: Cup Cake
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-07-2025 9:53 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: RUNNING MARATHON
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Silver Medal Men Veteran Team Medals (V2), Medals-Handicraft Searched String: Silver Medal Women Team Medals (V2), Medals-Handicraft Searched String: Silver Medal Women Veteran Team Medals (V2), Medals-Handicraft Searched String: Printed T-Shirts for Participants T - Shirts (Operati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections