Tender for Cup bone china, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cup bone china, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6497123 | Ref ID: 123347065).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of crockery cutlery kitchen and other misc items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of crockery cutlery kitchen and other misc items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Cup bone china, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123347065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6497123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cup Bone Chine set Bone China of 6 Pcs with DRDO Coloured Logo Set of 6 Cups (150 ml cap.)
BOQ Title: Provision of crockery cutlery kitchen and other misc items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2)
Item Title: Cup bone china
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-07-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of crockery cutlery kitchen and other misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: per specification Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Stainless Steel Bucket (V2) as per IS 4768:2022, Lunch Box (V2), Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades as per IS 7371, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections