Tender for Cup board knobs brass 40mm dia, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cup board knobs brass 40mm dia, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7113921 | Ref ID: 134162387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Solar Road Studs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Solar Road Studs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cup board knobs brass 40mm dia, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134162387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7113921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cup board knobs brass 40mm dia
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Solar Road Studs
Item Title: Cup board knobs brass 40mm dia
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111000
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Searched String: Soap Dish Soap Dish - Case, petri plates or dishes, Soap Dish/ Case (V2), China dish or Evaporating Dish, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), Aluminium Dish With Cover, Upcycled Dish Cloths Towels, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections