Tender for Cup Anemometer, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #9)

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cup Anemometer, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #9) in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6774756 | Ref ID: 127879973).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agromet Station Instruments, electronic total station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agromet Station Instruments, electronic total station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cup Anemometer, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127879973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6774756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cup Anemometer
BOQ Title: Agromet Station Instruments, electronic total station
Item Title: Cup Anemometer
Item Quantity: 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-10-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AGROMET STATION INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dips Station, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Shampoo Station, electronic total station, Charging Station, Docking Station, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Tissue embedding station, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections