Tender for Cup and Saucer, Qty: 6 Sets, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cup and Saucer, Qty: 6 Sets, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6423257 | Ref ID: 122208714).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crockery items, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056 Upcycled Bed Sheets Heated Display Case - Hot Case (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crockery items, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056 Upcycled Bed Sheets Heated Display Case - Hot Case (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cup and Saucer, Qty: 6 Sets, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122208714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6423257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cup and Saucer bone china with DRDO Monogam all as spd
BOQ Title: Crockery items, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056 Upcycled Bed Sheets Heated Display Case - Hot Case (...
Item Title: Cup and Saucer
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Crockery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hot case large Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Hot air oven, Heated Display Cases - Hot Case, Domestic Vacuum Flasks as per IS 7708, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Show Case, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Case Board, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections