Tender for Cube Construction Test Manual and 100 Scoring Sheet., Qty...

The PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cube Construction Test Manual and 100 Scoring Sheet., Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kaimur (bhabua), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7518632 | Ref ID: 141289455). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thematic Apperception Test (TAT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thematic Apperception Test (TAT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cube Construction Test Manual and 100 Scoring Sheet., Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141289455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7518632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cube Construction Test Manual and 100 Scoring Sheet.
BOQ Title: Thematic Apperception Test (TAT)
Item Title: Cube Construction Test Manual and 100 Scoring Sheet.
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-05-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Wooden Screen Screen Protector, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Wedge Wire Screen, Wooden Podium, Projector Screen (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden Handicrafts, Woo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections