Tender for Cu Ref. pipe 6.4 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 280 Meters,...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cu Ref. pipe 6.4 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 280 Meters, (BOQ Item #6) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709027 | Ref ID: 143998871). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172373.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of ductbale AC units, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of ductbale AC units, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cu Ref. pipe 6.4 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 280 Meters, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143998871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 172373

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per ATC
BOQ Title: SITC of ductbale AC units, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: Cu Ref. pipe 6.4 mm dia with insulation
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-06-2026 10:51 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 172373
BOQ Title: SITC of ductbale AC units
GeMARPTS Searched: 22 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections