Tender for Cu Ref pipe 6.4 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 225 Meters, ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cu Ref pipe 6.4 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 225 Meters, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836007 | Ref ID: 145963472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77487.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cu Ref pipe 6.4 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 225 Meters, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145963472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77487

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per ATC
BOQ Title: Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3)
Item Title: Cu Ref pipe 6.4 mm dia with insulation
Item Quantity: 225
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77487
GeMARPTS Searched: Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Portable RO Unit For Haemodialysis (V2), Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Elastomer Insulated, Elastomer Sheathed Cables, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Electro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections