Tender for Cu Ref pipe 15.87 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 50 Meters,...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cu Ref pipe 15.87 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 50 Meters, (BOQ Item #9) in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473244 | Ref ID: 140115687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172373.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of DAC Units for CPAN MANN Nodal sites and other TEs Under Rewari BA, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of DAC Units for CPAN MANN Nodal sites and other TEs Under Rewari BA, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cu Ref pipe 15.87 mm dia with insulation, Qty: 50 Meters, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140115687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 172373

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per ATC
BOQ Title: SITC of DAC Units for CPAN MANN Nodal sites and other TEs Under Rewari BA, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Cu Ref pipe 15.87 mm dia with insulation
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-04-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 172373
BOQ Title: SITC of DAC Units for CPAN MANN Nodal sites and other TEs Under Rewari BA
GeMARPTS Searched: Unit, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334 Searched String: 1.5TR single circuit 1 OR 3 Phase 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections