Tender for CTS scanner, Cheque Clearing System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CTS scanner, Cheque Clearing System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6831027 | Ref ID: 128999412).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Systems, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) High End Desktop Computer Bankbook or Passbook Update Machines - Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Systems, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) High End Desktop Computer Bankbook or Passbook Update Machines - Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: CTS scanner, Cheque Clearing System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128999412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6831027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHEQUE CLEARING SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Desktop Systems, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) High End Desktop Computer Bankbook or Passbook Update Machines - Printer
Item Title: CTS scanner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-10-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop High End Desktop Computer Searched String: passbook Bankbook or Passbook Update Machines - Printer Searched String: server Servers (V2) Searched String: dot matrix Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Searched String: dot matrix Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Searched String: cheque Cheque Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections