Tender for CTA1 USB type C to type A converter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CTA1 USB type C to type A converter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012492 | Ref ID: 132238714).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRONE, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRONE, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: CTA1 USB type C to type A converter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132238714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type C to Type A converter CTA1
BOQ Title: DRONE, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: CTA1 USB type C to type A converter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-12-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous servo motor, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), DC WINCH MOTOR, Vehicle Wiper Motor, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Induction Motor Fan Cover, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Digital Motor Protection Relays, vortex mixers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections