Tender for Ct030150400000042, SINGLE OPEN END SPANNER SIZE -115 MM A...

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ct030150400000042, SINGLE OPEN END SPANNER SIZE -115 MM As per techincal specifications and ATC Document, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #92) in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584084 | Ref ID: 142066385). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Hand Tools, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Hand Tools, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ct030150400000042, SINGLE OPEN END SPANNER SIZE -115 MM As per techincal specifications and ATC Document, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142066385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SINGLE OPEN END SPANNER SIZE -115 MM As per techincal specifications and ATC Document
BOQ Title: Supply of Hand Tools, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029
BOQ Title: Supply of Hand Tools, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029
Item Title: Ct030150400000042
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-05-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11
BOQ Title: Supply of Hand Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BIHEXAGON RING SPANNERS CONFORMING TO IS 2029-1998, SIZE 36 X 41 MM Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Conforming to IS 12592, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections