Tender for Ct-Scan/Usg, 2D Echo, Tmt, Eeg, X-Ray Contrast Studies In...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ct-Scan/Usg, 2D Echo, Tmt, Eeg, X-Ray Contrast Studies Investigation in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MD/173/Sonography/CT Scan | Ref ID: 131072443).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ct-Scan/Usg, 2D Echo, Tmt, Eeg, X-Ray Contrast Studies Investigation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ct-Scan/Usg, 2D Echo, Tmt, Eeg, X-Ray Contrast Studies Investigation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ct-Scan/Usg, 2D Echo, Tmt, Eeg, X-Ray Contrast Studies Investigation

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131072443

Notice Ref. No.: MD/173/Sonography/CT Scan

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Proposed Works for Ct-Scan, Usg, 2D Echo, Tmt, Eeg, X-Ray Contrast Studies on Contract Basis from Private Center / Hospital on Contract on Cghs Rates, Tier-Iii (Z-City Ratlam) Rate from Private Center / Hospital on Monthly Payment Basis for Indoor/Outdoor Patient of Raialway Hospital, Ratlam.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 28-11-2025 At : 16:52
Document Download Start Date : 28-11-2025 from : 17:00
Document Download End Date : 01-12-2025 Up to : 13:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 28-11-2025 from : 20:00
Tender Submission End Date : 01-12-2025 Up to : 13:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 01-12-2025 At : 15:30

EMD Amount : 0.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections