Tender for CSSD Management Tracking Traceability and Remote Supervis...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CSSD Management Tracking Traceability and Remote Supervision Software System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7549954 | Ref ID: 141445524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2339890.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CSSD on Turnkey Basis, Saddlery Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CSSD on Turnkey Basis, Saddlery Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CSSD Management Tracking Traceability and Remote Supervision Software System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141445524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7549954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2339890

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: SITC of CSSD on Turnkey Basis, Saddlery Equipment
Item Title: CSSD Management Tracking Traceability and Remote Supervision Software System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-05-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2339890
BOQ Title: SITC of CSSD on Turnkey Basis
GeMARPTS Searched: magnifying glass, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Hand Lamp, Infrared Heat Lamp, Lamp Shades-Handicraft, Slit Lamp (V2), LED Machine Work Lamp, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Lamp Shades-Handicraft (Bamboo), Blow Lamp -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections