Tender for Csi Engineering Software - Sap2000 Ultimate V-26 5 User P...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), KHARAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Csi Engineering Software - Sap2000 Ultimate V-26 5 User Perpetual Education and Research License in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITK_819550_1 | Ref ID: 130538771).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Csi Engineering Software - Sap2000 Ultimate V-26 5 User Perpetual Education and Research License

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130538771

Notice Ref. No.: IIT KGP/CE/ORV/CSI Engineering Software /06

Tender Value: ₹ 177000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CSI Engineering Software - SAP2000 Ultimate V-26 5 User Perpetual Education and Research License
Category: Computer- S/W
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: SOFTWARE
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 77, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections