Tender for C/S of Roof, Side Wall and End Wall (Emu Dmc)

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/S of Roof, Side Wall and End Wall (Emu Dmc) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251802 | Ref ID: 129784214).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C/S of Roof, Side Wall and End Wall (Emu Dmc)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129784214

Notice Ref. No.: 02251802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One coach set of Roof, side wall and end wall for AC EMU DMC and AC EMU DMC2 with a utomatic door for central railway to drawing number A37 16 001 COL-I ALT Nil -1 No. A37 14 001 COL-I ALT Nil -1 No. and A41 15 002 ALT Nil -1No. FIRM SHALL FULFIL THEMANUFACTURING FACILITY AS PER ICF/MD/SPECN-200 ISSUE STATUS-01, REV-04 WITH AMENDMENT NO-01. & FIRM SHALL FULFIL THE MA NUFACTURING FACILITY AS PER ICF/MD/SPEC-315. ISSUE STATUS-01, REV.00. Special Condition : PACK ING AS PER ICF/J&T/MISC-2201, ALT 'e' PACKING AS PER ICF/J&T/SK-1809, ALT 'a'. THERE MAY BE MINO R MODIFICATION IN THE DRAWING. FIRM MAY BE ADVISED TO CONFIRM THE FINAL DRAWING BEFORE MANUFACTURING. [SAFETY ITEM] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/11/2025 13:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/11/2025 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 166570.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 4.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections