Tender for C/S of Roof (High Rise Pantograph) (Ts Tc)

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/S of Roof (High Rise Pantograph) (Ts Tc) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261396 | Ref ID: 142650082).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C/S of Roof (High Rise Pantograph) (Ts Tc)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142650082

Notice Ref. No.: 02261396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE COACH SET OF ROOF (HIGH RISE PANTOGRAPH) FOR TRAIN SET TC COACHES TO D RG. NOS. i) MIDDLE ROOF ASSEMBLY TO DRG. NO 89116001 ALT 'd' COL 1 - 1 No, ii) FLAT ROOF ASSE MBLY - TO DRG. NO 89116002 ALT 'f' COL 1 - 1 No, iii) FLAT ROOF ASSEMBLY - TO DRG. NO 72616003 ALT 's' COL 1 - 1 No. THE FIRM SHALL FULFIL THE REQUIREMENT AS PER ICF/MD/SPEC-200 ISSUE STAT US-01, REV-04 WITH AMENDMENT NO-01. Special Condition : SCHEDULE A- (To be delivered to SHELL) COMPLETE ROOF ASSEMBLY TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GLUED INSULATION PINS GLUED TO ROOF ASSEMB LY AS PER DRAWING. SCHEDULE B- (To be delivered to FUR) WASHER TO DRG No AAE16988 of requir ed quantity as per Drawing are to be packed in Suitable Polythene bags of 100 Microns thickness with Printed Label with Complete Details kept inside the Polythene bags. (Complete Details: 1. Item DESCRI PTION, 2. QTY in the Packing, 3. Date of Packing, 4. PO No., 5. Type of Coach, 6. VENDORS NAME & Ad dress) "POLYTHENE BAGS TO BE SEALED PROPERLY TO PREVENT MOISTURE AND WATER ENTRY". PAC KING TO BE DONE AS PER DRG. NO. ICF/J&T/MISC/2990. Also SIMILAR PACKING TO BE USED AS PER D RG.ICF/J&T/MISC-2627, ALT b. [Safety Item] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 10:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 335270.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 16.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections